951-677-5696

Bargain Basement Deals on Computer Hardware and Electronics

Welcome We carry 1000's of New and Refurbished Computer and Electronic products at upto 80% off. To search for product, click on category, use search box or view entire inventory.

Subscribe to weekly specails:

Go
TP-Link TL-MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Part # TP-MC220L

Today's Special Price

$35.95

 


In Stock
Ships 24-48 hrs.


Condition
New


Warranty
1 Year




Specifications
  • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC220L
  • Features:
    • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
    • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
    • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
    • FX port support hot-swappable
    • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
    • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
    • External power supply
  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
  • Ports: 1x Gigabit SFP Port; 1x 1000M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • Basic Function:
    • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
    • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
  • Network Media:
    • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100???? STP (maximum 100m)
    • 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber
  • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
  • LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
  • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
In Stock
Condition
Warranty
Price
Ships 24-48 hrs.
New
1 Year
$35.95




** When offered, Special Shipping Rate is $0.00 per box for all orders under 2 lbs. Applies to UPS and USPS only to 48 states, all others, standard freight charge will apply. Orders over $1,000 please contact us for special freight charge.

Established 1997 (21 Years in Business)