Quick Links
Adapter
Adapters
Apple-Product
Cable
Cables
Carry-Case
Case-Accessories
Case-Enclosure
Cell-Phone
Computer-Case
Computer-System
Consumer-Electronics
Controller-Card
Cooling-Fan
CPU
Digital-Camera
Digital-Media-Reader
DVDRW
Flash-Drive
Gadget-Tools
Gaming
Hard-Drive
Keyboard
Media
Memory
Monitor
Motherboard
Mouse
MP3-iPod
Networking
Notebook
Notebook-Accessories
Notebook-Hard-Drive
Power-Supply
Printer
Projector
Scanner
Server-Workstation
Software
Solid-State-Drive
Speaker
Surveillance-Webcam
Tablet
Toys-Game
UPS-Surge
Video-Card
home -> Networking -> TP-1652TS
TP-Link JetStream T1600G-52TS 48-Port Gigabit Smart L2+ Managed Switch w/ 4x SFP Slots
Part # TP-1652TS

Today's Special Price

$305.95

 


In Stock
Ships 24-48 hrs.


Condition
New


Warranty
1 Year




Specifications

  • Mfr Part Number: T1600G-52TS
  • Features:
    • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
    • L2+ Feature - Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
    • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
    • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
    • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
    • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features
  • Hardware Features:
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
    • Interface: 48x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (AUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX), 4x Gigabit SFP Slots
    • Network Media:
      • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-X:  MMF, SMF
    • Fan Quantity: Fanless
    • Power Supply: 100~240 VAC, 50/60Hz
    • Power Consumption: 32.8W (220V/50Hz) (Maximum)
    • Dimensions (WxDxH ): 17.3 x 8.7 x 1.7 inch / 440.0 x 220.0 x 44.0 mm
  • Performance:
    • Bandwidth/Backplane: 104 Gbps
    • MAC Address Table: 16 k
    • Packet Forwarding Rate: 77.4 Mpps
    • Jumbo Frame: 9216 Bytes
  • Software Features:
    • Quality of Service:
      • Support 802.1p Cos/DSCP priority
      • Support 4 priority queues
      • Queue scheduling - SP/ WRR/ SP+WRR
      • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    • L2 and L2+ Features:
      • Static routing
      • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
      • LAG (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group)
      • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
      • BPDU Filtering/Guard
      • TC/Root Protect
      • Loop back detection
      • 802.3x Flow Control
      • Port Isolation
    • VLAN: 802.1Q tag VLAN
    • Access Control List: L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
    • Security:
      • SSH v1/v2
      • SSL v3/TLS v1
      • Port Security
      • Broadcast/ Multicast/ Unknown-unicast Storm Control
      • 802.1x and Radius Authentication
      • IP-MAC-Port Binding
      • ARP Inspection
      • Dos Defend
    • IPv6:
      • Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
      • Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
      • IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
      • Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
      • Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
      • TCPv6/UDPv6
    • IPv6 Applications:
      • DHCPv6 Client
      • Ping6
      • Tracert6
      • Telnet(v6)
      • IPv6 SNMP
      • IPv6 SSH
      • IPv6 SSL
      • Http/Https
      • IPv6 TFTP
    • Management:
      • Web-based GUI
      • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
      • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
      • CPU Monitoring
      • Port Mirroring
      • Firmware Upgrade - Web
      • System Diagnose - VCT
      • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
      • Dual Image
  • Others:
    • Certifications: CE, FCC, RoHS
    • Package Contents: T1600G-52TS; Power Cord; Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
    • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows XP/ Vista/ or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
    • Environment:
      • Operating Temperature: 0oC~40oC (32oF~104oF)
      • Storage Temperature: -40oC~70oC (-40oF~158oF)
      • Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
      • Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
In Stock
Condition
Warranty
Price
Ships 24-48 hrs.
New
1 Year
$305.95




http://www.facebook.com/pages/Starsurpluscom/253505147524 #




StarSurplus.com is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.
Privacy Policy

** When offered, Special Shipping Rate is $0.00 per box for all orders under 2 lbs. Applies to UPS and USPS only to 48 states, all others, standard freight charge will apply. Orders over $1,000 please contact us for special freight charge.

Established 1997 (20 Years in Business)